Reviewing Sportsbooks

Bonus Terms · Thunderpick

Thunderpick Bonus Code 2026 — Terms, Rollover & Real Value

100% Welcome Bonus up to EUR 600. No typed code is required. Below: the exact rollover, the odds floor, the expiry window, and the turnover you actually need to clear it.

Last reviewed: · Reviewed by our Editorial Team

How We Review Sportsbooks

Reviews are produced by the Reviewing Sportsbooks Editorial Desk at The Fantasy Prophecy LLC. We do not invent named reviewer personas. Scoring inputs are payout (40%), bonus (25%), markets (20%) and trust (15%). A book with n=1 can show a test result but cannot receive a published overall score or a scored #1.

Payout — 40%

Instrumented withdrawals only. Elapsed hours are computed from request time to arrival and published in the payout log. Operator-reported windows never count as a test.

Bonus — 25%

Usable value after rollover, contribution rules, minimum odds and maximum cashout — not the headline number. When terms cannot be priced, we say so.

Markets — 20%

Only market depth we have verified ourselves: leagues, props, live coverage and alternate lines.

Trust — 15%

Active public licensing, payout history, unresolved complaints and account-limiting behaviour.

Rankings are never sold. Commercial terms never change a score or a position, and any order shown before all four inputs are measured is editorial, not a scored ranking.

Thunderpick bonus terms at a glance

Bonus terms checked September 16, 2026.

Offer100% Welcome Bonus up to EUR 600
Promo codeNone required
Rollover12x rollover on the bonus, released in increments
Rollover applies toBonus amount only
Minimum odds1.50 decimal
Minimum deposit€10 in crypto
Maximum bonus€600
Expiry30 days
Payout speedCrypto: under 1h
Available inInternational / Crypto

Our verdict on this offer

Thunderpick is an esports book that also takes sports bets, not the other way round, and its CS2, Dota and League pricing reflects that. The 12x rollover is high, but the incremental release softens it considerably, and payouts land inside the hour. Take this offer for the esports markets; the bonus terms alone would not justify it.

The turnover maths: what Thunderpick actually asks of you

Rollover at Thunderpick is 12x rollover on the bonus, released in increments, calculated on the bonus figure alone. Take a $200 deposit with a $200 bonus as a worked example: you would owe $2,400 in settled wagers at 1.50 decimal before the balance becomes withdrawable, and you would have 30 days to get there.

Divide your realistic monthly turnover by 12 to find the largest bonus you can actually clear at this book. Taking more than that number is taking a bonus you will forfeit.

The trap on this particular offer

The bonus unlocks incrementally rather than in one release at the finish line. That is friendlier than an all-or-nothing structure, but it also means partial clearing gives you partial funds — do not expect the full €600 to appear at 50% progress.

What the bonus can be used on

Esports and traditional sports both count; Thunderpick's esports book is the deepest on this list.

Incremental release, and why it matters

Rather than holding the entire bonus hostage until 12x is met, Thunderpick releases tranches as you progress. Clear a quarter of the requirement and a quarter of the bonus becomes withdrawable. This materially reduces the risk of doing most of the work and receiving nothing.

Esports depth

Match markets, map handicaps, round totals and in-play pricing across CS2, Dota 2, League of Legends and Valorant run deeper here than at any generalist book. If esports is your primary market, that depth is the whole argument.

Sub-hour crypto payouts

Approved crypto withdrawals typically settle inside an hour. Combined with the incremental bonus release, money moves out of this account faster than the 12x headline suggests.

Funding and cashing out at Thunderpick

Deposit rails: Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT, Litecoin, Solana, Card (via processor). Withdrawals go back out via Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT, Litecoin, Solana, Dogecoin, with a minimum of €10 equivalent and usually under one hour on the crypto lane. Network fee only.

Thunderpick is built around esports and crypto, and its payout queue is one of the fastest we test outside MyStake.

Thunderpick withdrawal times →Thunderpick payment methods →Thunderpick KYC verification →

How to claim it

  1. Open Thunderpick through the link below and register a new account.
  2. Select the welcome offer at the cashier before confirming your first deposit; the choice is locked once the deposit posts.
  3. Fund at least €10 in crypto.
  4. Place qualifying wagers at 1.50 decimal until 12x rollover on the bonus, released in increments is met.

Read the full Thunderpick review → · Compare every welcome offer →

More on Thunderpick

Alternatives

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Thunderpick's 12x rollover as bad as it sounds?

Less so than at most books, because the bonus is released in increments as you progress rather than in a single payment once 12x is fully met.

Does esports betting count toward the Thunderpick bonus?

Yes, fully — and given the depth of its esports markets, that is the natural way to clear it.

What is the minimum deposit?

Around €10 in crypto. Thunderpick is crypto-first, and the welcome offer is built around crypto funding.

How quickly does Thunderpick pay out?

Approved crypto withdrawals generally settle inside an hour, with the remaining delay being network confirmation.

Top Picks

See the Full 2026 Ranking

Compare every operator side by side with verified bonuses, payout speeds, and expert ratings.

See the 2026 Rankings →